Is Milklab Macadamia Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Australian Macadamias (2.5%), Sugar, Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Mineral Salts (potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Mineral (calcium), Vegetable Gums (gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt.
Check Milklab Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milklab Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


