Is MILKSHAKE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +4 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS , 6X SUCROSE, SOY OIL, SALT), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAKE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CHOCO FLAKE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MILKSHAKE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKSHAKE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


