Is MILKY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PUDDING WITH VANILLA FLAVORED WHIPPED CREAM TOPPING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • light whipping cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk

light whipping cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, LIGHT WHIPPING CREAM, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FOOD STARCH -MODIFIED. CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PRYOPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check MILKY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PUDDING WITH VANILLA FLAVORED WHIPPED CREAM TOPPING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping