Is Milky Mumma Yum Mum Choc Chip Smoothie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural marine minerals
- vitamin b1
- natural flavour
- calcium ascorbate
- calcium citrate
- +4 more
natural marine minerals
Dietitian noteMarine and marine oil refers to the oil from sea animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder (28%), Natural Marine Minerals (calcium, Magnesium), Organic Inulin, Organic Lucuma Powder, Collagen Powder, Organic Raw Cacao Powder (7.9%), Organic Camu Camu Powder, Recovery Premix (potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Chromium Picolinate, Sodium Molybdate Selenomethionine, Calcium Ascorbate), Natural Flavour, Dha Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Probiotic (bacillus Coagulans), Bacopa, Zinc Gluconate, Astragin (astragalus Membranaeus & Panax Notoginseng), Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B6
Check Milky Mumma Yum Mum Choc Chip Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Mumma Yum Mum Choc Chip Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


