Is Milky Mumma Yum Mum Choc Chip Smoothie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- natural flavour
- calcium ascorbate
- calcium citrate
- +2 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder (28%), Natural Marine Minerals (calcium, Magnesium), Organic Inulin, Organic Lucuma Powder, Collagen Powder, Organic Raw Cacao Powder (7.9%), Organic Camu Camu Powder, Recovery Premix (potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Chromium Picolinate, Sodium Molybdate Selenomethionine, Calcium Ascorbate), Natural Flavour, Dha Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Probiotic (bacillus Coagulans), Bacopa, Zinc Gluconate, Astragin (astragalus Membranaeus & Panax Notoginseng), Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B6
Check Milky Mumma Yum Mum Choc Chip Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Mumma Yum Mum Choc Chip Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


