Is MILKY WAY® 6 x 21.5g (129g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
- whey powder
- milk protein
- from milk
- protein from whey
- +3 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Milk Fat, Palm Fat, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Egg White Powder, Milk Protein, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check MILKY WAY® 6 x 21.5g (129g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKY WAY® 6 x 21.5g (129g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
Milky Way Midnight Dark Chocolate
Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct
Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz
Lewis Bake Shop Better Way Avocado & Seeds Keto Bread, 16 oz
Where to buy
MILKY WAY® 6 x 21.5g (129g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


