Is MILKY WAY® 6 x 21.5g (129g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- egg white powder
- from milk
- protein from whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
- milk chocolate milk solids 14% minimum
- +1 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Milk Fat, Palm Fat, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Egg White Powder, Milk Protein, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check MILKY WAY® 6 x 21.5g (129g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKY WAY® 6 x 21.5g (129g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
Milky Way Midnight Dark Chocolate
Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct
Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz
Lewis Bake Shop Better Way Avocado & Seeds Keto Bread, 16 oz
Where to buy
MILKY WAY® 6 x 21.5g (129g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


