Is Milky Way Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack 14 x 15.5g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk protein
  • whey powder

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (from Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White Powder, Palm Fat, Milk Protein, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Milky Way Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack 14 x 15.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milky Way Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack 14 x 15.5g is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Milky Way Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack 14 x 15.5g | Spoonful