Is Milky Way Chocolate Spread 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Palm), Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder (5%), Skimmed Milk Powder (3%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Lactose (Milk), Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Milky Way Chocolate Spread 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Chocolate Spread 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


