Is Milky Way Dairy Free Magic Stars with Popping Candy 25g Gluten Free?

Description
Small star-shaped confections combine a smooth, creamy chocolate flavor with intermittent popping candy that creates a fizzy crackle; texture alternates between firm outer shell and quick, bubbly snaps. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, movie-time treat, dessert topping, or included in party bags; reviewers note novelty and varying popping intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup powder
rice syrup powder
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small star-shaped confections combine a smooth, creamy chocolate flavor with intermittent popping candy that creates a fizzy crackle; texture alternates between firm outer shell and quick, bubbly snaps. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, movie-time treat, dessert topping, or included in party bags; reviewers note novelty and varying popping intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Ground Tiger Nuts, Popping Candy (6%) (Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Blackcurrant and Apple), Carbon Dioxide, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Chicory Fibre, Rice Syrup Powder, Emulsiier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Couverture Chocoate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum
Check Milky Way Dairy Free Magic Stars with Popping Candy 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Dairy Free Magic Stars with Popping Candy 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Dairy Free Magic Stars with Popping Candy 25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


