Is Milky Way Magic Stars Dairy Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Ground Tiger Nuts, Popping Candy (6%), (sugar, Maltose Syrup, Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (radish, Blackcurrant And Apple), Carbon Dioxide, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Chicory Fibre, Rice Syrup Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Couverture Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum. May Contain Soya.
Check Milky Way Magic Stars Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Magic Stars Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Magic Stars Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


