Is Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Single Size 1.84 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- less than 2%--milkfat
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
less than 2%--milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2%--Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Single Size 1.84 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Single Size 1.84 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Single Size 1.84 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


