Is Milky Way Milk Chocolate, Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.84 Oz., 36 Ct. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor
Check Milky Way Milk Chocolate, Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.84 Oz., 36 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Milk Chocolate, Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.84 Oz., 36 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Milk Chocolate, Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.84 Oz., 36 Ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


