Is Milky Way Twin Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk protein
  • whey powder
  • protein from whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids 14% minimum
skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, sunflower oil, milk fat, palm fat, lactose and protein from whey (from milk), whey powder (from milk), barley malt extract, emulsifier (soya lecithin), salt, egg white powder, milk protein, natural vanilla extract, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Milky Way Twin Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milky Way Twin Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go