Is Milky Way Us Salted Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Lactose, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor
Check Milky Way Us Salted Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Us Salted Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Us Salted Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


