Is Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk 76
- white chocolate 15
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk 76%, White Chocolate 15.0% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Modified Maize Starch, Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring
Check Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


