Is Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- milk fat
- cream
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk 76
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
- white chocolate 15
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk 76%, White Chocolate 15.0% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Modified Maize Starch, Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring
Check Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


