Is Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk 76%, White Chocolate 15.0% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Modified Maize Starch, Cream (from Milk), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring
Check Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
Milkybar Little Treats 6 x 55g (330g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


