Is Milkybar Milk Slices 4X26g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk 34
  • white chocolate 4

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk 34.7%, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Potato Starch, White Chocolate 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dextrose, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Egg Powder, Emulsifier: E471, Raising Agent: E503, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Natural Flavourings, Sat, Lactose

Check Milkybar Milk Slices 4X26g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar Milk Slices 4X26g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go