Is Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full cream milk powder

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy milk-flavored confections offer a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and a light, buttery finish. Often purchased for sharing, they arrive in individually wrapped portions suitable for parties, lunchboxes, or candy bowls. Customer feedback commonly praises nostalgic taste and convenience, while some note high sweetness and small portion size per pack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder (31%), Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)],Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.

Check Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go