Is Milkybar Mix Ups White and Milk Chocolate Sharing Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk powders
  • milk powders 37
  • milk chocolates
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filled White Chocolate Pieces, Milk Powders 37% (Whole And Skimmed), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Filled Milk Chocolate Pieces, Sugar, Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Milkybar Mix Ups White and Milk Chocolate Sharing Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar Mix Ups White and Milk Chocolate Sharing Bag is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping