Is Milkybar Mix Ups White & Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 196g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filled White Chocolate Pieces, Milk Powders 37% (Whole And Skimmed), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Filled Milk Chocolate Pieces, Sugar, Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Milkybar Mix Ups White & Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 196g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Mix Ups White & Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 196g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Milkybar Mix Ups White & Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 196g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


