Is Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- natural flavouring
- modified starch
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk 70%, White Chocolate 7.9% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Milk Chocolate 7.5% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Lecithins), Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Starch, Cocoa Powder¹, Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


