Is Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 7
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk 70
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk 70%, White Chocolate 7.9% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Milk Chocolate 7.5% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Lecithins), Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Starch, Cocoa Powder¹, Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


