Is Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- gelatine
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- skimmed milk 70
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lecithins
- natural vanilla flavouring
- milk chocolate 7
- +2 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk 70%, White Chocolate 7.9% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Milk Chocolate 7.5% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Lecithins), Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Starch, Cocoa Powder¹, Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


