Is Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk 70
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate 7
  • white chocolate 7

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
skimmed milk 70

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk 70%, White Chocolate 7.9% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Milk Chocolate 7.5% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Lecithins), Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Starch, Cocoa Powder¹, Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Milkybar Mixups White & Milk Chocolate Dessert 4 x 65g | Spoonful