Is Milkybar Smooth & Creamy White Chocolate Dessert 2 x 65g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk 65
  • white chocolate 15

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk 65%, White Chocolate 15.8% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Milkybar Smooth & Creamy White Chocolate Dessert 2 x 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar Smooth & Creamy White Chocolate Dessert 2 x 65g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go