Is Milkybar White Chocolate Bar 25g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring

Check Milkybar White Chocolate Bar 25g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Milkybar White Chocolate Bar 25g | Spoonful