Is Milkybar White Chocolate Giant Buttons Sharing Bag 94g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy confection in large, coin-shaped pieces offers a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture with a slightly waxy snap. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a baking topping. Reviewers praise its child-friendly appeal and portability but note pronounced sweetness and susceptibility to melting in warm conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Milkybar White Chocolate Giant Buttons Sharing Bag 94g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar White Chocolate Giant Buttons Sharing Bag 94g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go