Is Milkybar White Chocolate Giant Buttons Sharing Bag 94g Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, creamy confection in large, coin-shaped pieces offers a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture with a slightly waxy snap. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a baking topping. Reviewers praise its child-friendly appeal and portability but note pronounced sweetness and susceptibility to melting in warm conditions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy confection in large, coin-shaped pieces offers a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture with a slightly waxy snap. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a baking topping. Reviewers praise its child-friendly appeal and portability but note pronounced sweetness and susceptibility to melting in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Milkybar White Chocolate Giant Buttons Sharing Bag 94g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar White Chocolate Giant Buttons Sharing Bag 94g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milkybar White Chocolate Giant Buttons Sharing Bag 94g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


