Is Milky Way Milk Chocolate Crispy Rolls 5 pack 112.5g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skimmed milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, WHEAT Flour, Skimmed MILK Powder, Lactose (MILK), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E476), Palm Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vanilla Extract. (May Contain: HAZELNUTS).

Check Milky Way Milk Chocolate Crispy Rolls 5 pack 112.5g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go