Is Mill Creek Biotene H-24® Natural Shampoo -- 8.5 fl oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Deionized Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Methyl Taurate (Coconut Oil Based), Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate (Coconut Oil Derived), Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (Coconut Oil Based), Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Annatto, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Biotin, Ascorbic Acid, Inositol, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Horsetail Extract, Cysteine Hci Monohydrate, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Leaf Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Betula Alba Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Fragrance
Check Mill Creek Biotene H-24® Natural Shampoo -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mill Creek Biotene H-24® Natural Shampoo -- 8.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mill Creek Biotene H-24® Natural Shampoo -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


