Is Millbrook Aged Irish Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet), Color: Annatto. Contains: Milk.

Check Millbrook Aged Irish Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing