Is Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 24 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hops And Hop Extrac
Check Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 24 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 24 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Where to buy
Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 24 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


