Is Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 24 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hops And Hop Extrac
Check Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 24 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 24 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Where to buy
Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 24 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


