Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles Pescatarian?

Description
This light ginger beer offers crisp, zesty ginger flavor with a clean, effervescent mouthfeel and sweetness; consumers commonly use it chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer for cocktails and highballs. Reviews note its lighter intensity compared with regular ginger beers, convenient small bottles and perceived higher price.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This light ginger beer offers crisp, zesty ginger flavor with a clean, effervescent mouthfeel and sweetness; consumers commonly use it chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer for cocktails and highballs. Reviews note its lighter intensity compared with regular ginger beers, convenient small bottles and perceived higher price.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring/water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavoring With Other Natural Flavorings, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


