Is TRULY Hard Seltzer Berry Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted berry-flavored seltzers present light, crisp carbonation with subtle fruity sweetness and a clean finish. Reviewers commonly report refreshing mouthfeel, balanced sweetness across flavors, and suitability for outdoor gatherings, casual meals, or low-effort cocktails. Some reviewers note variation in flavor intensity between individual cans and occasional aftertaste comments from consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, and Sodium Citrate.

Check TRULY Hard Seltzer Berry Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRULY Hard Seltzer Berry Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go