Is Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?

Description
Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer is a gluten-free beverage that has gained popularity due to its flavorful taste. However, some individuals find the seltzers to be overly carbonated. Despite this, the product continues to attract consumers who appreciate its gluten-free nature and enjoyable flavor. Overall, Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer offers a refreshing option for those seeking a gluten-free beverage with a delightful taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer is a gluten-free beverage that has gained popularity due to its flavorful taste. However, some individuals find the seltzers to be overly carbonated. Despite this, the product continues to attract consumers who appreciate its gluten-free nature and enjoyable flavor. Overall, Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer offers a refreshing option for those seeking a gluten-free beverage with a delightful taste.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, And Sodium Citrate.
Check Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


