Is MILLER'S CHEESE, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- kosher american cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kosher American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid
Check MILLER'S CHEESE, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILLER'S CHEESE, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Where to buy
MILLER'S CHEESE, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


