Is Miller's Damsel gluten Free Charchoal Dark and Crispy Square Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour (11%), Maize Starch, Gluten-free Oatmeal (4%), Gluten-free Malted Barley (4%), Autolysed Yeast, Charcoal Powder (1%), Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Buttermilk, Oat, Oatmeal, Barley. Not Suitable For Allergy Sufferers.

Check Miller's Damsel gluten Free Charchoal Dark and Crispy Square Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich