Is MILLER'S FIVE GRAIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- organic whole wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
- organic whole rye flour
- organic rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED MALT EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC WHOLE RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HULLED MILLET, ORGANIC BARLEY FLAKES, SEA SALT, WHEAT BRAN AND DRIED YEAST.
Check MILLER'S FIVE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILLER'S FIVE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


