Is Miller's Uncured Polish Sausage, Uncured Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • natural flavors
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK AND BEEF, WATER SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CELERY JUICE POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC, PAPRIKA. ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA.

Check Miller's Uncured Polish Sausage, Uncured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking