Is Millet & Chia Hamburger Buns Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • made in a facility that also produces products with eggs

made in a facility that also produces products with eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These round buns offer a mildly nutty, toasty flavor with a tender crumb and a slightly grainy exterior. Commonly used for burgers and sandwiches, they hold up to hearty toppings and toast evenly. Customer reviews note consistent size and softness, with occasional comments about slight dryness after refrigeration and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten Free Flour Blend (Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Cane Sugar, Psyllium Husk, Pea Fibre, Yeast, Salt, Rice Bran, Whole Millet, Whole Chia Seeds, Cultured Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Made In A Facility That Also Produces Products With Eggs

Check Millet & Chia Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millet & Chia Hamburger Buns is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking