Is Millions Bubblegum Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e473
e473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bubblegum Flavour Chewy Sweets Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Starch, Cocoa Butter, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Thickeners (gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (e473), Colour (e133).
Check Millions Bubblegum Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millions Bubblegum Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


