Is Millions & Millions MULTIVITAMIN + IRON Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- cholecalciferol
- biotin
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
- +2 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Modified Maize Starch, Calcium Pantothenate, Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Pyridoxine Hcl, Thiamine Hcl, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Millions & Millions MULTIVITAMIN + IRON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millions & Millions MULTIVITAMIN + IRON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


