Is Millions & Millions MULTIVITAMIN + IRON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Modified Maize Starch, Calcium Pantothenate, Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Pyridoxine Hcl, Thiamine Hcl, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Millions & Millions MULTIVITAMIN + IRON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millions & Millions MULTIVITAMIN + IRON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


