Is Millions & Millions MULTIVITAMIN + IRON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • magnesium stearate
  • +1 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agents (calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Modified Maize Starch, Calcium Pantothenate, Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Pyridoxine Hcl, Thiamine Hcl, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Millions & Millions MULTIVITAMIN + IRON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast