Is Millions Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carnuaba wax
carnuaba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn glucose syrup, vegetable oil, apple juice concentrate, food acid (citric acid, malic acid), flavour, vegetable gum (gum arabica), glazing agent (carnuaba wax), colour (133). may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts & gluten.
Check Millions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


