Is Milliways Super Natural Gum Watermelon 19g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vegetable glycerol
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners: Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides Extract from the Stevia Plant, Natural Gum Base, Stabiliser: Vegetable Glycerol, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Gum Arabic, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Made with naturally-derived ingredients
Check Milliways Super Natural Gum Watermelon 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milliways Super Natural Gum Watermelon 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
Bob's Red Mill Natural Almond Flour Super-Fine -- 16 oz
Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Milliways Super Natural Gum Watermelon 19g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


