Is Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints Pescatarian?

Description
Peppermint-flavored mints deliver a cool, clean flavor with an immediate cooling burst that settles into a milder finish. Firm, quick-dissolving texture is suitable for post-meal or coffee use and travel. Reviewers note pleasant, non-chemical taste, convenient portion size, and that flavor intensity diminishes relatively quickly, and packaging receives positive comments.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peppermint-flavored mints deliver a cool, clean flavor with an immediate cooling burst that settles into a milder finish. Firm, quick-dissolving texture is suitable for post-meal or coffee use and travel. Reviewers note pleasant, non-chemical taste, convenient portion size, and that flavor intensity diminishes relatively quickly, and packaging receives positive comments.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Peppermint Oil, Calcium Stearate.
Check Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


